Pagophila eburnea 36-41, 174,178, 241
Pandion haliaetus 70
Parus ater 145
Parus caeruleus 90-92, 231, 248
Parus cristatus 145
Parus major 89, 90-92, 145, 193, 233, 248, 327
Parus montanus 145
Pauxi pauxi 271
Pauxi unicornis 270—271
Passer domesticus 67, 75, 76, 89, 214, 233, 248,
299, 327
Passer hispaniolensis 231, 233
Passer montanus 248
Perdix perdix 247
Pernis apivorus 8, 233
Phalacrocorax carbo 210, 249
Phalaropus fulicarius 169, 183, 188, 255-259
Phalaropus lobatus 72-74, 255-259
Phalaropus tricolor 255—259
Pharomachrus mocino 271
Phasianus colchicus 247
Philomachus pugnax 66, 165, 247, 249, 293
Phoenicurus ochruros 89, 213, 301
Phoenicurus phoenicurus 76, 89, 248
Phoenicurus sp. 145
Phylloscopus borealis 132, 133, 162
Phylloscopus collybita 132, 133, 214, 231
Phylloscopus inornatus 162
Phylloscopus nitidus 162
Phylloscopus sibilatrix 89, 162
Phylloscopus trochiloides 88, 89,162
Phylloscopus trochilus 89, 132, 145, 248
Phylloscopus sp. 145
Pica pica 248, 273, 327, 328
Pipile cumanensis 270
Pfautus alle 183
Plectrophenax nivalis 188, 214
Plegadis falcinellus 66
Pluvialis apricaria 249
Pluvialis squatarola 211, 249
Podiceps auritus 210
Podiceps cristatus 160,161, 247
Podiceps grisegena 160, 161, 210
Podiceps ruficolfis siehe Tachybaptus r.
Porzana porzana 66
Prunelfa modularis 119, 126,145,147, 248, 301
Pterocles alchata 66
Ptyonoprogne rupestris 67
Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax 231, 232
Pyrrhula pyrrhula 145
Rätsel-Tauchente 47—51, 165
Rallus aquaticus 88, 247, 281
Recurvirostra avosetta 165, 247
Regulus ignicapillus 231
Regulus regulus 231
Regulus sp. 145, 147
Rhodostethia rosea 41, 174,178, 241
Riparia riparia 67, 248, 302
Rissa t ridactyla 5 2, 59, 84, 85, 173-175, 178,
181, 199-206, 241
Saxicola rubetra 89, 93, 248, 280
Serinus serinus 231
Sitta e uropaea 1 65, 309
Somateria mollissima 49, 52, 54, 88, 165, 186,
188, 239
Somateria spectabilis 188
Stercorarius parasiticus 178, 184, 185
Stercorarius skua 178, 182
Stercorarius sp. 286
Sterna albitrons 52, 230
Sterna caspia siehe Hydroprogne c.
Sterna hirundo 89, 108, 212, 248
Sterna hybrida siehe Chlidonias h.
Sterna paradisaea 89, 108, 171, 174, 183
Sterna sandvicensis 322—324
Streptopelia decaocto 193, 212, 234, 235
Streptopelia turtur 66, 193, 249
Strix aluco 301
Sturnus vulgaris 76, 89, 248, 328
Sylvia atricapilla 89, 145, 231, 248
Sylvia borin 89, 248
Sylvia communis 89, 94, 248
Sylvia curruca 89, 214, 248
Sylvia melanocephala 233
Sylvia nisoria 88, 89
Tachybaptus ruficollis 224
Tadorna tadorna 88, 209, 247
Todus fodus 104-106
Tringa erythropus 66, 287, 290-298
Tringa flavipes 255, 298
Tringa glareola 287-298
Tringa hypoleucos 230, 287, 293-298
Tringa melanoleuca 298
Tringa nebularia 165, 287, 290-298
Tringa ochropus 287—298
Tringa stagnatilis 66, 211, 255, 287, 293-298
Tringa terek 294—298
Tringa totanus 88, 89, 183, 247, 287, 292-298
Troglodytes troglodytes 232, 248, 273
Turdus iliacus 145, 228
Turdus merula 24, 89, 145, 147, 231, 233, 248,
273, 299, 301, 328
Turdus philomelos 145, 147, 248
Turdus pilaris 145, 147
Turdus torquatus 165
Turdus viscivorus 248
Tyto alba 62
Upupa epops 213
Uria aalge 88, 89, 175, 183
Uria lomvia 175, 183
Vanellus vane/lus 88, 89, 165, 247, 299
Xenus cinereus siehe Tringa terek
339